|
Our Media/Results from Arkansas State Invitational
Our Results
2014 Results - Arkansas State InvitationalPublished by DyeStatCOLLEGE.com on Jan 24th 2014, 7:37pm
Website:Click here Results by: Delta Timing Licensed to Delta Timing Group - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/24/2014
Arkansas State Invitational - 1/24/2014
Jonesboro, Arkansas
Results
Women 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Breaux, Morgan U L L 7.06q 1
2 Webb, Jasmine McNeese 7.13q 6
3 Maxwell, Tanesha C Arkansas 7.19q 2
4 Cash, Tyaniah C Arkansas 7.26q 8
5 Hicks, Rickitha U A L R 7.27q 3
6 Sampson, Darichelle S E La 7.29q 3 7.284
7 Epps, Danielle McNeese 7.29q 6 7.290
8 Smith, Katelynn S E La 7.34q 6
9 Williams, Erikka U S A 7.38 7
10 Van der Merwe, Phillipa U S A 7.40 3
11 Mckinney, Nikirah Unattached 7.45 7
12 Cornelius, Jasmine McNeese 7.49 8
13 Forbes, Deidre Victory 7.51 2
14 Moreau, Cydney S E La 7.52 5
15 Williams, Vanessa S E La 7.53 4 7.523
16 Johnson, Simone McNeese 7.53 5 7.524
17 Newson, Quadri Nicholls 7.53 8 7.530
18 Taylor, Takia U A P B 7.61 1
19 Jones, Khalia Unattached 7.63 7 7.622
20 Antimo, Sabrina A State 7.63 1 7.625
21 Wimley, Alicia Miss Valley 7.64 6
22 Greene, Denai Miss Valley 7.73 7
23 Johnson, Natalia U A L R 7.77 1 7.761
24 Simmons, Sharoya U A P B 7.77 8 7.763
25 Mull, Lindsay A State 7.77 4 7.764
26 Williams, Queona Miss Valley 7.81 4 7.801
27 Washington, Yakirah Ark Baptist 7.81 8 7.809
28 Wheeler, Ashley Nicholls 7.88 1 7.874
29 Casper, Nicole McNeese 7.88 3 7.876
30 Mccullum, Dasia Nicholls 7.95 7
31 Jones, Jerika U A P B 8.00 4
32 Brown, Chelise New Orleans 8.02 4
33 Rojas, Sabratina U A P B 8.31 5
Women 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Maxwell, Tanesha C Arkansas 7.00 2
2 Breaux, Morgan U L L 7.04 2
3 Webb, Jasmine McNeese 7.13 2
4 Sampson, Darichelle S E La 7.20 1
5 Cash, Tyaniah C Arkansas 7.26 2
6 Smith, Katelynn S E La 7.33 1
7 Hicks, Rickitha U A L R 7.38 1
-- Epps, Danielle McNeese FS 1
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Nelvis, Sharika A State 24.09 12
2 Breaux, Morgan U L L 25.26 12
3 Webb, Jasmine McNeese 25.55 12
4 White, Domonique S E La 25.59 1
5 Christian, Erika A State 25.64 2
6 Cash, Tyaniah C Arkansas 25.80 8
7 McCluskey, Melissa U S A 25.82 11
8 Hicks, Rickitha U A L R 25.88 10
9 Moore, Meagan McNeese 26.00 2
10 Stewart, Nia S E La 26.01 7
11 Maxwell, Tanesha C Arkansas 26.03 12
12 Van der Merwe, Phillipa U S A 26.05 11
13 Williams, Queona Miss Valley 26.09 9
14 Smith, Khadijah C Arkansas 26.20 12
15 Semien, Precious Nicholls 26.27 6
16 Sampson, Darichelle S E La 26.43 10
17 Forbes, Deidre Victory 26.44 6
18 McManis, Portia Victory 26.45 8
19 Newson, Quadri Nicholls 26.53 11
20 Davis, Kemiara Miss Valley 26.54 10
21 Wimley, Alicia Miss Valley 26.59 9
22 George, Jasmine McNeese 26.60 10
23 Miller, Charlyn S E La 26.61 9
24 Smith, Katelynn S E La 26.75 2
25 Williams, Charlotte A State 26.80 1
26 Johnson, Simone McNeese 26.84 8
27 Lewis, Beaunca Nicholls 26.86 5
28 Rolle, Kellie Miss Valley 26.89 9
29 Mckinney, Nikirah Unattached 26.99 7
30 Quinn, Britney Victory 27.08 5
31 Moreau, Cydney S E La 27.11 5
32 Christopher, Crystal U A P B 27.52 3
33 Armstrong, Kiara C Arkansas 27.56 7
34 Cole, Shanavia U A L R 27.59 4
35 Williams, Erikka U S A 27.72 10
36 Marshall, Shakeria A State 27.73 8
37 Guaff, Terrian Nicholls 27.81 6
38 Young, Evu Victory 27.82 3
39 Jefferson, Tiauna C Arkansas 27.83 10
40 Washington, Yakirah Ark Baptist 27.91 9
41 Thompson, Teirral S E La 27.97 6
42 Coleman, Sarah Harding 28.19 6
43 Tunwar, Maya McNeese 28.27 4
44 Brown, Chelise New Orleans 28.33 2 28.321
45 Thomas, Kyesha Nicholls 28.33 4 28.322
46 Daves, Baylee U A L R 28.42 4
47 Duncan, Kierranika Nicholls 28.44 4
48 Domeyer, Rachael Harding 28.71 5
49 Johnson, Natalia U A L R 28.75 8
50 Eweni, Amalechi Nicholls 28.99 3
51 Jones, Jerika U A P B 29.24 1
52 Wallace, DeAnna Harding 29.58 3
53 Lemalle, Destiny Nicholls 29.88 5
54 Phillips, Kathryn Harding 30.66 3
55 Srygley, MaKenzie Harding 30.71 3
56 Benson, Aliah Miss Valley 30.76 7
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Perkins, Paris Unattached 58.52 8
2 Christian, Erika A State 58.70 8
3 Williams, Queona Miss Valley 59.23 8
4 Taylor, Takia U A P B 59.67 8
5 Swanepoel, Marina U S A 59.97 5
6 Williams, Vanessa S E La 59.99 1
7 Semien, Precious Nicholls 1:00.40 5
8 Thompson, Kayla U L L 1:00.53 6
9 Johnson, Ashley Nicholls 1:00.59 7
10 Barber, Mikayla New Orleans 1:00.87 1
11 Williams, Charlotte A State 1:01.01 7
12 Moore, Meagan McNeese 1:01.07 2
13 Gooden, Chalandra U S A 1:01.52 3
14 Boykin, Ashtin U A L R 1:01.69 4
15 Davis, Kemiara Miss Valley 1:01.73 8
16 Butler, Bayliegh S E La 1:01.79 6
17 Marshall, Shakeria A State 1:01.84 6
18 Simmons, Sharoya U A P B 1:01.90 7
19 Guaff, Terrian Nicholls 1:02.07 4 1:02.062
20 Smith, Khadijah C Arkansas 1:02.07 7 1:02.063
21 Blunt, Jasmine U A L R 1:02.41 5
22 Rodely, Macey A State 1:02.48 5
23 Armstrong, Kiara C Arkansas 1:02.68 4
24 Young, Evu Victory 1:02.74 4
25 Toussaint, Tineika U A P B 1:02.87 7
26 Imagbe, Stacy U L L 1:03.13 8
27 Hill, Jasamine C Arkansas 1:03.25 2
28 Rolle, Kellie Miss Valley 1:03.35 6
29 Price, Rachael Harding 1:03.45 4
30 Quinn, Britney Victory 1:03.79 3
31 Lewis, Beaunca Nicholls 1:04.64 3
32 Jefferson, Tiauna C Arkansas 1:04.71 3
33 Washington, Yakirah Ark Baptist 1:05.17 5
34 Rojas, Sabratina U A P B 1:05.85 7
35 Scioneax, Ariel New Orleans 1:06.15 1
36 Mccullum, Dasia Nicholls 1:08.15 2
37 Vandygriff, Morgan Harding 1:08.49 3
38 Jones, Kadeidra Victory 1:09.11 4
39 Adeola, Fadeke New Orleans 1:09.16 2
40 Benson, Aliah Miss Valley 1:09.17 6
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Castaldi, Danielle U L L 2:14.53 3
2 Chadwick, Jordan C Arkansas 2:19.33 3
3 Chandler, Kyandra Unattached 2:19.36 3
4 Huckabee, Micah Unattached 2:22.19 2
5 Lecart, Marine C Arkansas 2:22.24 3
6 Walker, Breeana U A L R 2:23.71 3
7 Kim, Tammy Harding 2:24.92 2
8 McCoy, Joanna U S A 2:27.20 2
9 Stuepfert, Brianna C Arkansas 2:29.47 2
10 Jones, Danielle McNeese 2:30.50 2
11 Booth, Sarah New Orleans 2:31.07 3 2:31.066
12 Linna, Abbie C Arkansas 2:31.07 2 2:31.068
13 Embry, Caroline Harding 2:31.72 2
14 Brasuell, Brittney U A L R 2:31.83 1
15 Reding, Mary Agnes Unattached 2:33.23 1
16 Gillard, Savannah Miss Valley 2:33.31 2
17 Smegal, Alison McNeese 2:33.74 1
18 Barnett, Camille U L L 2:34.63 2
19 Kiptebeny, Josphine Victory 2:35.87 3
20 Hernandez, Adela U A L R 2:37.23 1
21 Greene, Denai Miss Valley 2:38.48 1
22 Bonga, Deborah Victory 2:39.35 1
23 Jones, Asia Victory 2:41.03 1
24 Callaway, Rebecca New Orleans 2:42.02 1
25 Gibbons, Rebekah U A L R 2:44.02 1
26 Houck, Kristi A State 2:50.41 1
Women 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Cassar, Brooke C Arkansas 4:58.82 3
2 Parcells, Rexi A State 5:00.43 3
3 Talbot, Amy McNeese 5:05.79 3
4 Barnard, Ninfa U A P B 5:10.84 2
5 Dixon, Abbey A State 5:12.74 2
6 Nehus, Kayla C Arkansas 5:13.07 2
7 Nolan, Cheryl U A L R 5:14.49 2
8 Hodges, Claire U L L 5:21.40 3
9 Setzler, Erika C Arkansas 5:25.26 2
10 Roberson, Chelsey A State 5:25.97 2
11 White, Jackie Nicholls 5:28.03 3
12 Covington, Angelina McNeese 5:28.30 2
13 Newberry, Heather A State 5:28.32 2
14 Eller, Bailey A State 5:28.67 2
15 Smegal, Alison McNeese 5:29.36 2
16 Charlesworth, Emily Nicholls 5:29.86 3
17 Storms, Corissa McNeese 5:29.87 3
18 Jones, Danielle McNeese 5:32.52 2
19 Weyer, Shannen U S A 5:36.24 2
20 Caruthers, Brigette C Arkansas 5:37.90 1
21 Murphy, Brianne A State 5:40.89 1
22 Hammett, Heather A State 5:41.02 1
23 Price, Ashleigh A State 5:49.80 1
24 Gillard, Tamara Miss Valley 5:49.99 1
25 Fitzhenry, Heather S E La 5:57.01 3
26 Shepherd, Sarah Harding 6:00.40 1
27 Martinez, Emily New Orleans 6:20.07 1
28 Matlock, Madison New Orleans 6:26.78 1
Women 3000 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Aubert, Kristina A State 9:59.22 2
2 Parry, Kristin U S A 10:00.69 2
3 Dahl, Emma U A L R 10:05.35 2
4 Lawson, Tori U S A 10:05.39 2
5 Helgesson, Tilda A State 10:14.76 2
6 Carruthers, Tessni Nicholls 10:20.61 2
7 Chumo, Joyce Miss Valley 10:30.90 2
8 Devitt, Anna U L L 10:32.02 2
9 Durham, Nicole U S A 10:37.46 2
10 McCoy, Joanna U S A 10:38.71 2
11 Webb, Amber Harding 10:43.99 2
12 Taylor, Kelsey Harding 10:48.52 2
13 Jacobs, Katy Harding 11:04.17 2
14 Kiptebeny, Josphine Victory 11:09.65 1
15 Courtney, Musgrove U L L 11:14.70 1
16 Mills, Lindsay A State 11:15.32 1
17 Sewell, Madison C Arkansas 11:24.94 1
18 Priest, Amber Harding 11:26.58 1
19 Effinger, Meagan C Arkansas 11:31.68 1
20 Gibbons, Rebekah U A L R 11:40.11 2
21 McMinn, Caitlyn Harding 11:46.14 1
22 Wertz, Elizabeth C Arkansas 11:47.77 1
23 James, Jordan C Arkansas 12:02.29 1
24 Clauss, Sophie C Arkansas 12:07.36 1
25 Wilson, Zoie A State 12:08.27 1
26 Rosas, Cassandra C Arkansas 12:33.32 1
27 Lagat, Mercy Miss Valley 12:49.90 1
-- Mitchell, Breanne U A L R DNF 1
-- Copeland, Tori U A L R DNF 2
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Nelvis, Sharika A State 7.94q 7
2 Iwuji, Emenderlyn A State 8.30q 4
3 George, Jasmine McNeese 8.39q 3
4 Wimley, Alicia Miss Valley 8.47q 2
5 Miller, Charlyn S E La 8.48q 7 8.474
6 Johnsson, Sofia New Orleans 8.48q 2 8.477
7 Jones, Noelle U S A 8.60q 4
8 Inoussa, Farydah New Orleans 8.64q 3
9 Thompson, Teirral S E La 8.69 1
10 Russell, Latasha U S A 8.70 4
11 Wheeler, Ashley Nicholls 8.71 2
12 Cyprien, Shaylynn A State 8.75 4
13 Moreau, Kaitlyn U L L 8.78 4
14 Hunt, Shadiquia Miss Valley 8.93 1 8.925
15 Barber, Mikayla New Orleans 8.93 1 8.930
16 Ferguson, Jasmine U S A 8.94 7
17 Walker, Tracy U A P B 9.05 3
18 McManis, Portia Victory 9.07 7
19 Dodds, Alecia A State 9.09 6
20 Greene, Denai Miss Valley 9.40 6
21 Gibson, Samantha C Arkansas 9.41 6
22 Phillips, Kathryn Harding 9.81 1
23 Rodely, Macey A State 9.90 6
24 Srygley, MaKenzie Harding 9.92 3
25 Swanson, Hadley C Arkansas 10.04 3
26 Gills, Leigha C Arkansas 10.27 5
27 Harrell, Alex U L L 10.75 2
28 Tunwar, Maya McNeese 11.41 7
29 Coleman, Sarah Harding 12.21 5
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Nelvis, Sharika A State 7.72 2
2 Iwuji, Emenderlyn A State 8.16 2
3 George, Jasmine McNeese 8.26 2
4 Miller, Charlyn S E La 8.31 1
5 Johnsson, Sofia New Orleans 8.38 1
6 Wimley, Alicia Miss Valley 8.41 2
7 Jones, Noelle U S A 8.53 1
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 SE Louisiana 'A' 4:02.25 1
1) Noel, Alicia 2) Butler, Bayliegh
3) White, Domonique 4) Williams, Vanessa
2 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 'A' 4:03.25 2
1) Barnard, Ninfa 2) Taylor, Takia
3) Simmons, Sharoya 4) Rojas, Sabratina
3 Arkansas State 'A' 4:04.03 2
1) Antimo, Sabrina 2) Rodely, Macey
3) Christian, Erika 4) Williams, Charlotte
4 SE Louisiana 'B' 4:10.18 1
1) Sampson, Darichelle 2) Moreau, Cydney
3) Thompson, Teirral 4) Fitzhenry, Heather
5 Central Arkansas 'A' 4:10.91 2
1) Smith, Khadijah 2) Black, Jean
3) Chadwick, Jordan 4) Armstrong, Kiara
6 South Alabama 'A' 4:12.36 1
1) Armstrong, Ireland 2) Gooden, Chalandra
3) McCluskey, Melissa 4) Swanepoel, Marina
7 Victory 'A' 4:16.33 1
1) Forbes, Deidre 2) McManis, Portia
3) Jones, Asia 4) Young, Evu
8 Harding 'A' 4:20.67 1
1) Embry, Caroline 2) Gordon, Lydia
3) Coleman, Sarah 4) Wallace, DeAnna
9 Mississippi Valley 'B' 4:22.19 1
1) Wimley, Alicia 2) Greene, Denai
3) Katchens, Shaniquia 4) Hunt, Shadiquia
-- McNeese State 'A' DNF 2
1) George, Jasmine 2) Epps, Danielle
3) Moore, Meagan 4) Talbot, Amy
Women Distance Medley
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Ul-Lafayette 'A' 12:30.40
1) Castaldi, Danielle 2) Thompson, Kayla
3) Barnett, Camille 4) Hodges, Claire
2 Central Arkansas 'A' 12:40.07
1) Cassar, Brooke 2) Lecart, Marine
3) Nehus, Kayla 4) Setzler, Erika
3 Unattached 'A' 12:48.72
4 McNeese State 'A' 12:54.84
1) Storms, Corissa 2) Talbot, Amy
3) George, Jasmine 4) Covington, Angelina
5 Harding 'A' 12:55.67
1) Taylor, Kelsey 2) Price, Rachael
3) Kim, Tammy 4) Webb, Amber
6 Arkansas State 'A' 13:09.36
1) Roberson, Chelsey 2) Price, Ashleigh
3) Hammett, Heather 4) Helgesson, Tilda
7 Nicholls State 'A' 13:12.83
1) White, Jackie 2) Johnson, Ashley
3) Charlesworth, Emily 4) Carruthers, Tessni
8 Arkansas State 'B' 13:23.53
1) Dixon, Abbey 2) Houck, Kristi
3) Murphy, Brianne 4) Mills, Lindsay
9 Arkansas State 'C' 13:45.67
1) Eller, Bailey 2) Parcells, Rexi
3) Newberry, Heather 4) Wilson, Zoie
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
Opening height 1.53m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Jones, Noelle U S A 1.63m 5-04.25
1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68
XO O XO XXX
2 Cornelius, Jasmine McNeese J1.63m 5-04.25
1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68
O XO XXO XXX
3 Harrell, Alex U L L J1.63m 5-04.25
1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68
O XXO XXO XXX
4 Beans, Kaitlyn U S A 1.58m 5-02.25
1.53 1.58 1.63
O O XXX
4 LaFrance, Lakayla New Orleans 1.58m 5-02.25
1.53 1.58 1.63
O O XXX
4 Ferguson, Jasmine U S A 1.58m 5-02.25
1.53 1.58 1.63
O O XXX
4 Conway, Tarvia U L L 1.58m 5-02.25
1.53 1.58 1.63
O O XXX
8 Harmon, Lindsey U L L J1.58m 5-02.25
1.53 1.58 1.63
O XO XXX
9 Adeola, Fadeke New Orleans J1.58m 5-02.25
1.53 1.58 1.63
XO XO XXX
10 Tunwar, Maya McNeese J1.58m 5-02.25
1.53 1.58 1.63
XO XXO XXX
11 Trisler, Madalyn U L L 1.53m 5-00.25
1.53 1.58
O XXX
11 Kaufman, Ikea S E La 1.53m 5-00.25
1.53 1.58
O XXX
11 Scott, Raeven S E La 1.53m 5-00.25
1.53 1.58
O XXX
14 Gibson, Samantha C Arkansas J1.53m 5-00.25
1.53 1.58
XXO XXX
-- Johnsson, Sofia New Orleans NH
1.53
XXX
-- Davis, Kendal Unattached NH
1.53
XXX
-- Swanson, Hadley C Arkansas NH
1.53
XXX
-- Walker, Tracy U A P B NH
1.53
XXX
-- Srygley, MaKenzie Harding NH
1.53
XXX
-- Rodely, Macey A State NH
1.53
XXX
-- Mull, Lindsay A State NH
1.53
XXX
-- Wimley, Alicia Miss Valley NH
1.53
XXX
-- Engel, Bethany Harding NH
1.53
XXX
-- Greene, Denai Miss Valley NH
1.53
XXX
-- Lassiter, Kaylie Harding NH
1.53
XXX
-- Domeyer, Rachael Harding NH
1.53
XXX
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Opening height 3.20m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Tannehill, Katie Unattached 4.20m 13-09.25
3.51 3.66 3.81 3.96 4.06 4.20 4.30
O O O XO XO XXO XXX
2 Foreman, Stephanie Unattached 3.96m 12-11.75
3.51 3.66 3.81 3.96 4.06
XO O O XXO XXX
3 Castilaw, Erica Unattached 3.81m 12-06.00
3.51 3.66 3.81 3.96
O XO O XXX
4 Driskell, Meredith U L L 3.66m 12-00.00
3.36 3.51 3.66 3.81
XO O XO X
5 Gale, Emily U L L 3.51m 11-06.25
3.21 3.36 3.51 3.66
O XXO O XXX
6 Casper, Nicole McNeese J3.51m 11-06.25
3.51 3.66
XO XXX
7 Adams, Whitney S E La J3.51m 11-06.25
3.21 3.36 3.51 3.66
O O XXO XXX
8 Martinez, Addison S E La J3.51m 11-06.25
3.21 3.36 3.51 3.66
O XXO XXO XX
9 Ourso, Sharron-Ann S E La 3.36m 11-00.25
3.36 3.51
O XXX
10 Armstrong, Ireland U S A J3.36m 11-00.25
3.21 3.36 3.51
O XO XXX
10 Pribyl, Mary Unattached J3.36m 11-00.25
3.36 3.51
XO XXX
12 Whitekiller, Katelyn S E La 3.21m 10-06.25
3.21 3.36
O XXX
12 James, Megan U S A 3.21m 10-06.25
3.21 3.36
O XXX
14 Gale, Amanda U L L J3.21m 10-06.25
3.21 3.36
XO XXX
15 Wright, Megan A State J3.21m 10-06.25
3.21 3.36
XXO XXX
-- Burroughs, Laikin A State NH
3.21
XXX
-- Calhoun, Sara C Arkansas NH
3.21
XXX
-- Pevtsova, Alexandra A State NH
3.51
XXX
-- Waguespack, Emily U L L NH
3.21
XXX
-- Lassalle, rebecca New Orleans NH
3.21
XXX
-- Clements, Mary U L L NH
3.21
XXX
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Stewart, Nia S E La 5.61m 18-05.00
FOUL 5.61m FOUL 5.32m 5.42m 5.46m
2 Iwuji, Emenderlyn A State 5.54m 18-02.25
5.24m 5.54m 5.30m
3 Dorch, Alex C Arkansas 5.32m 17-05.50
5.09m FOUL FOUL 5.32m 5.31m 5.10m
4 Cornelius, Jasmine McNeese 5.24m 17-02.25
FOUL FOUL 5.16m 5.16m 5.11m 5.24m
5 Derosier, Bernadette S E La 5.22m 17-01.50
4.93m FOUL 5.22m FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Duncan, Kierranika Nicholls 5.18m 17-00.00
5.12m 5.18m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Moreau, Kaitlyn U L L 5.11m 16-09.25
FOUL 5.10m 5.11m
8 Christopher, Crystal U A P B 5.08m 16-08.00
4.91m 5.08m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 McManis, Portia Victory J5.08m 16-08.00
5.08m FOUL FOUL
10 Greene, Denai Miss Valley 4.91m 16-01.50
4.91m FOUL FOUL
10 Beans, Kaitlyn U S A 4.91m 16-01.50
FOUL 4.91m FOUL
12 Marks, Jasmine A State 4.84m 15-10.50
4.84m FOUL FOUL
13 Milton, Brookais S E La 4.76m 15-07.50
FOUL 4.76m FOUL
14 Bourgeois, Destiny S E La 4.66m 15-03.50
4.66m FOUL FOUL
15 LaFrance, Lakayla New Orleans 4.64m 15-02.75
4.64m FOUL FOUL
15 Swanson, Hadley C Arkansas 4.64m 15-02.75
4.64m FOUL FOUL
17 Ramirez-Maciel, Sofia C Arkansas 4.62m 15-02.00
4.62m FOUL FOUL
18 Johnson, Ariel U S A 4.59m 15-00.75
4.59m FOUL FOUL
19 Curry, Jamie Unattached 4.41m 14-05.75
4.41m FOUL FOUL
20 Gibson, Samantha C Arkansas 4.40m 14-05.25
4.40m FOUL FOUL
21 Wimley, Alicia Miss Valley 4.32m 14-02.25
4.32m FOUL FOUL
22 Engel, Bethany Harding 4.31m 14-01.75
FOUL FOUL 4.31m
23 Johnson, Simone McNeese 4.18m 13-08.75
FOUL 4.18m FOUL
-- Lemalle, Destiny Nicholls FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Carter, Courtnei McNeese FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Iwuji, Emenderlyn A State 11.47m 37-07.75
11.14m 10.96m 11.05m 11.06m 11.37m 11.47m
2 Carter, Courtnei McNeese 11.41m 37-05.25
11.41m 11.25m FOUL FOUL 10.94m 11.17m
3 Derosier, Bernadette S E La 11.29m 37-00.50
11.03m 11.29m 11.16m 10.90m 10.96m FOUL
4 Duncan, Kierranika Nicholls 11.19m 36-08.50
11.19m 11.10m 10.58m 11.05m 11.15m 10.95m
5 Jones, Khalia Unattached 11.07m 36-04.00
10.46m 10.87m 10.53m 10.74m 11.07m 10.87m
6 Curry, Jamie Unattached 10.97m 36-00.00
10.68m 10.97m 10.81m 10.56m 10.56m 10.90m
7 Ramirez-Maciel, Sofia C Arkansas 10.79m 35-05.00
10.67m 10.63m 10.60m FOUL 10.79m 10.59m
8 Hunt, Shadiquia Miss Valley 10.75m 35-03.25
FOUL 10.75m 10.59m FOUL 10.73m FOUL
9 Johnson, Ariel U S A 10.59m 34-09.00
10.35m 10.59m FOUL FOUL 10.51m FOUL
10 Marks, Jasmine A State 10.55m 34-07.50
10.48m 10.54m 10.55m
11 Wheeler, Ashley Nicholls 10.52m 34-06.25
10.50m 10.52m 10.40m
12 Bourgeois, Destiny S E La 10.45m 34-03.50
10.45m FOUL 10.05m
13 Embry, Caroline Harding 10.34m 33-11.25
10.34m 10.03m FOUL
14 Milton, Brookais S E La 10.26m 33-08.00
FOUL 10.26m FOUL
15 Domeyer, Rachael Harding 9.95m 32-07.75
FOUL 9.85m 9.95m
16 Gordon, Lydia Harding 9.79m 32-01.50
9.79m FOUL 9.59m
17 Thomas, Kyesha Nicholls 9.68m 31-09.25
9.68m FOUL FOUL
-- Eweni, Amalechi Nicholls FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Lemalle, Destiny Nicholls FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
Minimum mark 11.60m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Frazier, Jermisha S E La 14.07m 46-02.00
FOUL 12.19m 12.82m 13.22m 14.04m 14.07m
2 Roach, Sireta U A P B 13.80m 45-03.50
13.80m 12.22m 12.95m 12.98m 13.03m 13.15m
3 Raath, Kim A State 13.46m 44-02.00
FOUL 12.85m 12.09m FOUL 13.46m 12.71m
4 Rounds, La'Shantena McNeese 13.19m 43-03.25
12.80m 12.72m 13.19m 13.04m FOUL FOUL
5 Turner, RaKira McNeese 13.06m 42-10.25
13.06m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Jones, Jana U L L 12.91m 42-04.25
12.09m 12.91m 12.56m FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Grissom, Rebekah U A L R 12.90m 42-04.00
12.28m 12.90m 12.90m 12.70m 12.68m 12.64m
8 Farmer, Erin A State 12.57m 41-03.00
FOUL 12.57m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Darville, Amber S E La 12.38m 40-07.50
12.38m 11.78m FOUL
10 Young, Tamela U L L 12.29m 40-04.00
12.29m 11.74m FOUL
11 Golden, Brianna S E La 11.97m 39-03.25
11.13m 11.97m ND
12 Miller, Lamia U S A 11.82m 38-09.50
11.82m FOUL 11.70m
13 Jones, Noelle U S A 11.76m 38-07.00
FOUL FOUL 11.76m
14 Ferguson, Jasmine U S A 11.64m 38-02.25
11.64m 11.57m ND
15 Rodely, Macey A State 11.32m 37-01.75
10.76m 11.32m ND
15 Franks, Brandi U L L 11.32m 37-01.75
FOUL 11.32m FOUL
17 Hamilton, Cymone Nicholls 10.52m 34-06.25
10.52m FOUL FOUL
18 Lollis, Precious U L L 10.47m 34-04.25
10.47m ND ND
19 Nelson, Latrece U A P B 10.46m 34-04.00
FOUL 10.46m FOUL
20 Leitko, Aimee U L L 10.34m 33-11.25
10.34m FOUL FOUL
21 Simpson, Kiarra A State 9.77m 32-00.75
9.77m ND ND
22 Moreau, Kaitlyn U L L 9.60m 31-06.00
9.60m ND ND
23 Swanson, Hadley C Arkansas 8.52m 27-11.50
FOUL 8.52m ND
24 Harrell, Alex U L L 8.32m 27-03.75
FOUL 8.32m ND
25 Gills, Leigha C Arkansas 8.00m 26-03.00
8.00m ND ND
26 Gibson, Samantha C Arkansas 7.60m 24-11.25
FOUL 7.60m ND
27 Greene, Denai Miss Valley 7.59m 24-11.00
7.59m ND ND
27 McAleese, Braeghtyn Harding 7.59m 24-11.00
FOUL FOUL 7.59m
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
Minimum mark 14.00m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Rounds, La'Shantena McNeese 20.14m 66-01.00
FOUL 20.14m FOUL 19.19m 19.82m 19.91m
2 Golden, Brianna S E La 17.28m 56-08.50
15.04m 17.28m 17.00m FOUL 16.29m 16.05m
3 Frazier, Jermisha S E La 17.14m 56-03.00
17.14m 16.70m 16.54m 17.03m FOUL FOUL
4 Jones, Jana U L L 16.03m 52-07.25
FOUL FOUL 15.16m 15.64m 16.03m 13.96m
5 Roach, Sireta U A P B 15.46m 50-08.75
15.40m 15.21m 14.07m 14.68m 15.46m 14.66m
6 Leitko, Aimee U L L 15.06m 49-05.00
15.06m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Darville, Amber S E La 14.69m 48-02.50
FOUL 13.68m 14.69m 14.51m FOUL FOUL
8 Simpson, Kiarra A State 14.45m 47-05.00
13.78m 13.65m 14.45m 12.36m 14.07m 13.76m
9 Farmer, Erin A State 14.28m 46-10.25
FOUL 14.28m FOUL
10 Turner, RaKira McNeese 14.25m 46-09.00
14.25m 14.07m 13.73m
11 Jones, Morgan U S A 14.03m 46-00.50
13.43m 13.46m 14.03m
12 Nelson, Latrece U A P B 13.51m 44-04.00
13.51m 11.79m FOUL
13 Higgins, Diamond U L L 13.05m 42-09.75
13.05m FOUL 12.63m
14 Crews, Kierra S E La 12.90m 42-04.00
FOUL 12.90m FOUL
15 Lollis, Precious U L L 12.32m 40-05.00
11.35m 12.32m FOUL
16 Young, Tamela U L L 12.19m 40-00.00
12.19m FOUL 11.47m
17 Franks, Brandi U L L 12.04m 39-06.00
FOUL 12.04m FOUL
18 Hinman, Medley C Arkansas 10.68m 35-00.50
10.68m FOUL 10.03m
19 Grozier, Margot New Orleans 10.33m 33-10.75
10.33m FOUL FOUL
Men 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Bassett, Corey Harding 6.39q 3
2 Roy, Darius New Orleans 6.47q 6
3 Jackson, Raymond Unattached 6.49q 9
4 Riley, Zachery Ark Baptist 6.51q 10
5 Harris, Jatarius Miss Valley 6.52q 2 6.511
6 Chism, Eric Victory 6.52q 3 6.515
7 Mitchell, Joewaan Ark Baptist 6.62q 2
8 Pienaar, Roelf Unattached 6.63q 1 6.623
9 Luckett, Donetella Harding 6.63 7 6.625
10 Jones, Jamal A State 6.64 10 6.636
11 Reid, Deion Miss Valley 6.64 9 6.639
12 Taylor, Byron Ark Baptist 6.66 6 6.654
13 Mapps, Desmond Ark Baptist 6.66 9 6.655
14 Davis, Omari U L L 6.68 4
15 Hamilton, Kartavius McNeese 6.69 1
16 Dunn, Kendrick U A L R 6.70 9 6.691
17 McGruder, Micheal Ark Baptist 6.70 10 6.698
18 Chism, Chris Victory 6.71 4 6.703
19 Goodwin, Terrance U A L R 6.71 7 6.710
20 Jones, Rashard C Arkansas 6.72 6 6.711
20 Barker, Ben C Arkansas 6.72 8 6.711
22 Reese, Tahshon A State 6.73 1
23 Parker, Juwan U A P B 6.75 8
24 Cart, Zach McNeese 6.79 2 6.781
25 Martin, Jesse U L L 6.79 1 6.785
26 Mitchell, Brendon S E La 6.80 7
27 Lowery, Roy C Arkansas 6.81 2
28 Bly, Ethan C Arkansas 6.82 2
29 Cooper, Justin U A P B 6.86 4
30 Nelson, Demetrius Unattached 6.87 6
31 Martin, Corey U A L R 6.94 9 6.934
31 Turpen, Ethan Unattached 6.94 5 6.934
33 Woods, Joshua U A P B 6.94 4 6.938
34 Watson, Jaylon C Arkansas 6.98 8
35 Blanchard, Gary McNeese 7.00 7
36 Bingham, Andrew U A P B 7.01 3
37 Grissett, Zach Miss Valley 7.04 7 7.033
38 Perry, Micheal Ark Baptist 7.04 10 7.036
39 Clark, Tyrone Victory 7.04 5 7.037
40 Edwards, Rhyan Ark Baptist 7.04 8 7.038
41 Hulse, Devon Harding 7.08 3
42 David, William U A P B 7.13 5
43 Hawthorne, Wesley U A P B 7.42 8
Men 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Bassett, Corey Harding 6.36 2 6.355
2 Roy, Darius New Orleans 6.36 2 6.360
3 Riley, Zachery Ark Baptist 6.41 2
4 Chism, Eric Victory 6.47 1
5 Harris, Jatarius Miss Valley 6.50 1
6 Jackson, Raymond Unattached 6.54 2
7 Pienaar, Roelf Unattached 6.56 1
8 Mitchell, Joewaan Ark Baptist 6.72 1
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Meyer, Joey Unattached 22.05 15
2 Roy, Darius New Orleans 22.13 2
3 Kennedy, Emanuel S E La 22.20 11
4 Riley, Zachery Ark Baptist 22.21 15
5 Pretorius, Constant New Orleans 22.32 15
6 Laguerre, Cherby McNeese 22.40 15
7 Harris, Jatarius Miss Valley 22.54 14
8 Tanner, Chance C Arkansas 22.63 13
9 Mapps, Desmond Ark Baptist 22.65 14
10 Daniels, Brandon S E La 22.71 12
11 Dunn, Kendrick U A L R 22.76 14
12 Chism, Chris Victory 22.78 13 22.771
13 Reese, Tahshon A State 22.78 13 22.778
14 Woodard, Dwayne S E La 22.79 1 22.783
15 Reid, Deion Miss Valley 22.79 12 22.790
16 Jones, Jamal A State 22.86 10
17 Leemet, Markus New Orleans 22.90 3 22.895
17 Davis, Omari U L L 22.90 8 22.895
19 Naceanceno, Kevin Harding 22.90 9 22.898
20 McGruder, Micheal Ark Baptist 22.93 15
21 Wood, Dylan U A L R 22.94 13 22.936
22 Boyd, Tevon C Arkansas 22.94 5 22.939
23 Bly, Ethan C Arkansas 22.95 6 22.949
24 Parker, Juwan U A P B 22.95 11 22.950
25 Minnifield, Billy S E La 22.98 10
26 Keys, ti'Jhyrean New Orleans 23.06 1
27 Mitchell, Joewaan Ark Baptist 23.08 12
28 Taylor, Byron Ark Baptist 23.13 14
29 Cox, Rakeo Victory 23.15 7
30 Remo, Tevon McNeese 23.16 13
31 Robertson, Shawn Victory 23.23 8
32 Ray, Kelton C Arkansas 23.24 8
33 Belcher, Landon Harding 23.26 11
34 Barker, Ben C Arkansas 23.29 4
35 Holt, Nicholas C Arkansas 23.31 3
36 Cart, Zach McNeese 23.39 3
37 Cobb, DeMarcus McNeese 23.44 2
38 Munnings, Xavier Victory 23.49 5
39 Holloway, Trevor Harding 23.52 5 23.513
40 Joynes, Tristan McNeese 23.52 2 23.518
41 Jones, Rashard C Arkansas 23.53 4
42 Ligon, Clint A State 23.61 6
43 Mack, Jared McNeese 23.62 9
44 Dowden, Derrick C Arkansas 23.66 6
45 Wood, Cal New Orleans 23.70 1
46 Goodwin, Terrance U A L R 23.76 10
47 Bagwell, Dillon Harding 23.80 8
48 Perry, Micheal Ark Baptist 23.81 10
49 Oatis-brown, Stacey Miss Valley 23.85 2 23.843
50 Lowery, Roy C Arkansas 23.85 10 23.844
51 Martin, Corey U A L R 23.88 7
52 Turpen, Ethan Unattached 23.89 8
53 Crain, Cleother Miss Valley 24.05 7
54 Darensburg, Darren New Orleans 24.14 3
55 Barnett, Tevin U S A 24.18 11
56 Johnson, Darrell C Arkansas 24.32 8
57 Coleman, Antonio Ark Baptist 24.34 4
58 Nelson, Demetrius Unattached 24.35 3
59 Smith, Dustie C Arkansas 24.37 6
60 Wheeler, Payton Harding 24.53 5
61 Peacock, Trevor C Arkansas 24.56 9
62 Watson, Jaylon C Arkansas 24.72 5
63 Hulse, Devon Harding 24.76 5
64 Grissett, Zach Miss Valley 24.81 3
65 Clark, Tyrone Victory 25.21 4
66 Fleming, Quentrell Miss Valley 25.44 4
67 Hawthorne, Wesley U A P B 25.65 6
68 Ly, Thompson Harding 25.99 2
69 Smith, Ronnie Harding 27.22 4
-- Woods, Joshua U A P B DNF 11
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Laguerre, Cherby McNeese 48.97 10
2 Watts, Mark U S A 50.01 10
3 Keys, Keygan U L L 50.17 9
4 Tanner, Chance C Arkansas 50.21 10
5 Chambers, Tre Unattached 50.49 9
6 Verdin, Brian S E La 50.53 6
7 Cooper, Justin U A P B 50.82 9
8 Thompson, Seth A State 50.94 1
9 David, William U A P B 51.12 6
10 Boyd, Tevon C Arkansas 51.22 6
11 Bingham, Andrew U A P B 51.38 8
12 Smith, Dustie C Arkansas 51.57 8
13 Ray, Kelton C Arkansas 51.67 7
14 Keys, ti'Jhyrean New Orleans 51.83 2
15 Mitchell, Brendon S E La 51.96 5
16 Bryant, Powell C Arkansas 52.00 8
17 Abraham, Lamont U L L 52.06 8 52.058
18 McGruder, Micheal Ark Baptist 52.06 6 52.060
19 Skarupa, Cody McNeese 52.07 7
20 Dowden, Derrick C Arkansas 52.14 6
21 Thomas, Montello Unattached 52.18 4
22 Robertson, Shawn Victory 52.22 4
23 Aldridge, Howard U A L R 52.23 5
24 Johnson, Darrell C Arkansas 52.35 7
25 Blanchard, Gary McNeese 52.80 1
26 Cox, Rakeo Victory 53.04 4
27 Peacock, Trevor C Arkansas 53.31 5
28 Bowles, Roosevelt Victory 53.44 3
29 Hedlund, Stephen Harding 53.91 4
30 Edwards, Rhyan Ark Baptist 53.96 8
31 Perry, Micheal Ark Baptist 54.14 7
32 Darensburg, Darren New Orleans 54.34 2
33 Arnold, Tim C Arkansas 54.76 5
34 Munnings, Xavier Victory 54.78 3
35 Holt, Nicholas C Arkansas 55.29 2
36 Ellis, Billy A State 55.84 9
37 Austin, Jeffery Victory 56.32 3
38 Coleman, Antonio Ark Baptist 56.33 3
39 Fleming, Quentrell Miss Valley 1:01.24 3
-- Noel, Devin A State DNF 9
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Batson, Michael New Orleans 1:57.42 3
2 Rice, Matt U L L 1:57.86 3
3 Orozco, Jacob U A P B 1:57.91 2
4 Durham, Justin Unattached 1:57.99 2
5 James, Oliver McNeese 1:58.36 3
6 Word, Mychal Unattached 1:59.43 3
7 Holden, Alex S E La 1:59.97 3
8 Leonard, James C Arkansas 1:59.98 3
9 Winters, Earl Miss Valley 2:00.25 2
10 Evans, Alex McNeese 2:00.31 3
11 Goodspeed, Luke Harding 2:00.53 2
12 Postlewait, Denton A State 2:00.65 2 2:00.641
13 Ebmeyer, Alex U A L R 2:00.65 3 2:00.644
14 Brewster, Scott U L L 2:00.96 3
15 Pett, Ryan A State 2:01.13 2
16 Kindard, Dustin New Orleans 2:03.29 1
17 Walker, Andre A State 2:04.31 2
18 Watson, Deonte C Arkansas 2:04.73 2
19 Grady, Emanuel C Arkansas 2:04.77 1
20 Higgins, Nakita C Arkansas 2:06.79 2
21 Lopez, Shane A State 2:07.02 3
22 Soto, Enrique McNeese 2:09.50 1
23 McClure, Niles Harding 2:10.66 1
24 Elander, Sam Harding 2:13.63 1
25 Hamilton, William McNeese 2:13.86 1
26 Sharp, Aaron Victory 2:25.38 1
27 Hibler, Joseph Victory 2:28.19 1
Men 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Louis, Corentin C Arkansas 4:18.50 2
2 Chicola, Jacob U L L 4:26.66 2
3 Ryan, Connor C Arkansas 4:27.27 2
4 Wiggins, Harry S E La 4:28.30 2
5 Somerville, Kyle A State 4:30.53 2
6 Duvall, Jesse A State 4:31.32 2
7 Robertson, Jared New Orleans 4:33.96 2
8 Soto, Enrique McNeese 4:36.72 2
9 Hamilton, William McNeese 4:37.82 2
10 Sanders, Jacob C Arkansas 4:39.85 1
11 Nalepa, Romello Miss Valley 4:40.65 1
12 VanGundy, Zach A State 4:45.43 1
13 Talarico, Mark A State 4:45.49 1
14 Westerman, Brock A State 4:50.51 1
15 Koskey, Erick Victory 4:50.89 1
16 Raibley, Rhett A State 4:51.93 1
17 Barnett, Roosevelt A State 5:03.28 1
18 Jones, Kolby Unattached 5:04.22 1
19 Johnson, Theordore Miss Valley 5:26.68 1
-- Stafford, Cole U L L DNF 2
Men 3000 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Pearson, Markus U A L R 8:39.66 2
2 Norris, Wil A State 8:40.32 2
3 Burgess, Jonathan C Arkansas 8:43.13 2
4 Housley, Justin U S A 8:43.78 2
5 Vodacek, John U A L R 8:46.08 2
6 Moreaux, Brock McNeese 8:46.51 2
7 Mann, Robert U S A 8:49.19 2
8 Aguilar, Joseph U A L R 8:50.27 2
9 Gratton, Joe U S A 8:50.57 2
10 Williams, Grant C Arkansas 8:53.60 2
11 Evans, Daniel Harding 9:06.24 1
12 Chase, Russell Harding 9:11.41 1
13 Agard, Matthew U A P B 9:13.04 2
14 Gathuru, George U A L R 9:14.92 2
15 Sherk, Matt Harding 9:15.65 1
16 Rice, Matthew Harding 9:22.64 1
17 Lindsley, Luke A State 9:24.10 1
18 Uhiren, Zach Harding 9:25.02 1
19 Echols, Drew Victory 9:27.82 1
20 Serrano, Jose Miss Valley 9:28.42 1
21 Mills, David A State 9:29.02 1
22 Kibet, Daniel Miss Valley 9:35.44 2
23 O'Callaghan, Clayton New Orleans 9:38.21 1
24 Kiprop, Felix Miss Valley 9:40.11 2
25 Reed, Devin A State 9:40.18 1
26 Battaglia, Alex C Arkansas 9:46.57 1
27 Allison, Mesa Harding 9:53.29 1
28 Gathman, Andrew New Orleans 9:54.72 1
29 Perez, Juan Miss Valley 10:10.43 1
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Holroyd, Ryan McNeese 15:16.73
2 Gerber, Benjamin C Arkansas 15:21.98
3 Pearce, Logan U L L 15:40.68
4 Stice, Kenneth C Arkansas 15:54.68
5 Carter, Daniel U S A 15:55.07
6 Lowery, Damarius C Arkansas 16:11.35
7 Bonin, Trey U L L 16:18.81
8 Simpson, Andrew C Arkansas 16:34.03
9 Lambert, Will C Arkansas 17:23.85
10 Power, Josh Unattached 18:48.55
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Joynes, Tristan McNeese 7.56q 2
2 Ellis, Billy A State 7.81q 6 7.802
3 Agee, Tyler U S A 7.81q 1 7.810
4 Cormier, Morgan U L L 7.84q 5
5 Peeples, Jamil A State 7.87q 3
6 Chapman, Christian S E La 8.02q 1 8.013
7 Pope, Ravaughn U S A 8.02q 6 8.014
8 Gonzales, Westmoreland U L L 8.05q 5
9 Leemet, Markus New Orleans 8.06 3
10 Woods, Joshua U A P B 8.10 4
11 Bust, Harald U L L 8.12 5
12 Ligon, Clint A State 8.21 2
13 Cobb, DeMarcus McNeese 8.22 2
14 Anderson, Spencer U S A 8.27 6
15 Umphries, Christian U L L 8.36 4
16 Hedlund, Stephen Harding 8.47 2
17 Jones, Keith Victory 8.48 3
18 Miles, Alex C Arkansas 8.87 3
19 Sexton, Clayton McNeese 9.10 4
20 McDonald, Mathew C Arkansas 9.15 6
21 Adkinson, Trey Harding 9.23 1
22 Wood, Cal New Orleans 9.89 6
23 Arceneaux, Benton S E La 10.37 3
-- Bagwell, Dillon Harding DNF 5
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Joynes, Tristan McNeese 7.58 2
2 Agee, Tyler U S A 7.68 2
3 Ellis, Billy A State 7.71 2
4 Cormier, Morgan U L L 7.77 2
5 Pope, Ravaughn U S A 7.94 1
6 Gonzales, Westmoreland U L L 8.04 1
7 Chapman, Christian S E La 8.05 1
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 SE Louisiana 'A' 3:23.18 3
1) Herbert, Antonio 2) Daniels, Brandon
3) Verdin, Brian 4) Taylor, Abram
2 Central Arkansas 'A' 3:23.32 1
1) Tanner, Chance 2) Ray, Kelton
3) Smith, Dustie 4) Johnson, Darrell
3 South Alabama 'A' 3:23.63 2
1) Anderson, Spencer 2) Barnett, Tevin
3) Schumacher, Garrett 4) Watts, Mark
4 McNeese State 'A' 3:24.32 2
1) Skarupa, Cody 2) Blanchard, Gary
3) Laguerre, Cherby 4) Remo, Tevon
5 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 'A' 3:24.33 2
1) Bingham, Andrew 2) Cooper, Justin
3) Woods, Joshua 4) David, William
6 Ul-Lafayette 'A' 3:24.86 2
1) Keys, Keygan 2) Abraham, Lamont
3) Cormier, Morgan 4) Rice, Matt
7 Unattached 'A' 3:25.41 1
8 Harding 'A' 3:25.52 2
1) Bagwell, Dillon 2) Holloway, Trevor
3) Naceanceno, Kevin 4) Belcher, Landon
9 Arkansas-Little Rock 'A' 3:25.99 1
10 SE Louisiana 'B' 3:28.26 3
1) Minnifield, Billy 2) Woodard, Dwayne
3) Holden, Alex 4) Taylor, Abram
11 Arkansas State 'A' 3:34.10 3
1) Noel, Devin 2) Thompson, Seth
3) Ngowe, Foster 4) Peeples, Jamil
12 Arkansas Baptist 'A' 3:36.36 2
1) Blakely, Anthony 2) McGruder, Micheal
3) Riley, Zachery 4) Mitchell, Joewaan
13 Central Arkansas 'B' 3:36.95 1
1) Boyd, Tevon 2) Bryant, Powell
3) Bly, Ethan 4) Dowden, Derrick
14 Arkansas Baptist 'B' 3:37.25 3
1) Edwards, Rhyan 2) Donelson, LaTavius
3) Perry, Micheal 4) Mapps, Desmond
15 Mississippi Valley 'A' 3:44.87 3
1) Jones, Denaldus 2) Simpson, Travion
3) Crain, Cleother 4) Fleming, Quentrell
16 Victory 'B' 3:47.06 1
1) Munnings, Xavier 2) Jones, Keith
3) Sharp, Aaron 4) Clark, Tyrone
Men Distance Medley
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Central Arkansas 'A' 10:23.64
1) Burgess, Jonathan 2) Louis, Corentin
3) Leonard, James 4) Higgins, Nakita
2 Unattached 'A' 10:26.97
3 South Alabama 'A' 10:29.09
1) Gratton, Joe 2) Anderson, Spencer
3) Mann, Robert 4) Housley, Justin
4 McNeese State 'A' 10:36.38
1) James, Oliver 2) Evans, Alex
3) Skarupa, Cody 4) Soto, Enrique
5 Arkansas-Little Rock 'A' 10:39.57
1) Pearson, Markus 2) Aguilar, Joseph
3) Aldridge, Howard 4) Gathuru, George
6 Arkansas State 'B' 11:06.62
1) Pett, Ryan 2) Talarico, Mark
3) VanGundy, Zach 4) Jones, Kolby
7 Central Arkansas 'B' 11:07.10
1) Ryan, Connor 2) Williams, Grant
3) Grady, Emanuel 4) Sanders, Jacob
8 Arkansas State 'A' 11:08.44
1) Duvall, Jesse 2) Walker, Andre
3) Somerville, Kyle 4) Lindsley, Luke
9 Harding 'A' 11:15.77
1) Goodspeed, Luke 2) Dybowski, Jacek
3) Pile, Jim 4) Jackson, Jonathan
10 Arkansas State 'C' 11:29.58
1) Reed, Devin 2) Lopez, Shane
3) Postlewait, Denton 4) Ligon, Clint
11 Victory 'A' 11:32.74
1) Echols, Drew 2) Koskey, Erick
3) Bowles, Roosevelt 4) Austin, Jeffery
-- Arkansas State 'D' DNF
1) Westerman, Brock 2) Barnett, Roosevelt
3) Raibley, Rhett 4) Norris, Wil
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
Opening height 1.88m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Daniel, Kashef A State 2.13m 6-11.75
1.98 2.03 2.08 2.13 2.16
O P O O XXX
2 Heath, Dionte U L L J2.13m 6-11.75
1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 2.13 2.16
O O O XXO XO O XXX
3 Robinson, Clarence S E La 2.08m 6-09.75
1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 2.13
O O P XO XXX
4 Williams, Kadarius S E La J2.08m 6-09.75
1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 2.13
O O P XXO XXX
5 Legarde, Lezyon U S A 1.98m 6-06.00
1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03
O XXO XO XXX
6 Holt, Jaylon U S A 1.93m 6-04.00
1.88 1.93 1.98
XXO O XXX
7 Crain, Cleother Miss Valley 1.88m 6-02.00
1.88 1.93
O XXX
8 Mack, Jared McNeese J1.88m 6-02.00
1.88 1.93
XXO XXX
-- Miles, Alex C Arkansas NH
1.88
XXX
-- Nagle, Travis C Arkansas NH
1.88
XXX
-- McDonald, Mathew C Arkansas NH
1.88
XXX
-- Leemet, Markus New Orleans NH
1.88
XXX
-- Oatis-brown, Stacey Miss Valley NH
1.88
XXX
-- Campbell, Grant Harding NH
1.88
XXX
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Opening height 4.42m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Yoo, Kim Unattached 5.42m 17-09.25
4.72 4.87 5.12 5.22 5.32 5.42 5.52
O O XO O O XO XXX
2 Heathcock, Shane A State 5.22m 17-01.50
4.87 5.12 5.22 5.32
XO XO XO XXX
3 Vani, Mike Unattached 5.12m 16-09.50
4.87 5.02 5.12 5.22
XXO O O XXX
4 Mondschein, Brian Unattached 5.02m 16-05.50
4.57 4.72 4.87 5.02 5.12
XO O O XXO XXX
5 Vogt, Jason Unattached 4.87m 15-11.75
4.72 4.87 5.02
O O XXX
5 Farrell, Nick U S A 4.87m 15-11.75
4.72 4.87 5.02
O O XXX
5 Sandusky, Ethan A State 4.87m 15-11.75
4.72 4.87 5.12
O O XXX
8 Pribyl, Sam Unattached J4.87m 15-11.75
4.72 4.87 5.02
XO XXO XXX
9 Vellenoweth, John Unattached 4.72m 15-05.75
4.57 4.72 4.87
XXO XO XXX
10 McDaniels, Josh U L L 4.57m 15-00.00
4.42 4.57 4.72
O O XXX
10 Smith, Connor U S A 4.57m 15-00.00
4.57 4.72
O XXX
12 Carr, Michael Unattached 4.42m 14-06.00
4.42 4.57
O XXX
12 Law, Vance S E La 4.42m 14-06.00
4.42 4.57
O XXX
14 Laurant, Nicolas U L L J4.42m 14-06.00
4.42 4.57
XO XXX
14 Breaux, Dakota McNeese J4.42m 14-06.00
4.42 4.57
XO XXX
16 Wilson, Matt U L L J4.42m 14-06.00
4.42 4.57
XXO XXX
-- McWhorter, Jacob C Arkansas NH
4.42
XXX
-- Nagle, Travis C Arkansas NH
4.42
XXX
-- Carlson, Ocean Unattached NH
4.42
XXX
-- Walton, Thomas A State NH
4.42
XXX
-- Dorhauer, Kevin S E La NH
4.42
XXX
-- Wisecarver, Caleb U L L NH
4.42
XXX
-- Adkinson, Trey Harding NH
4.42
XXX
-- Wood, Cal New Orleans NH
4.42
XXX
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Kennedy, Emanuel S E La 6.97m 22-10.50
6.89m 6.96m 6.71m 6.71m 6.97m 6.93m
2 Hamilton, Kartavius McNeese 6.88m 22-07.00
6.88m FOUL FOUL 6.61m 6.65m 6.78m
3 Daniels, Brandon S E La 6.86m 22-06.25
6.76m 6.79m 6.67m 6.81m 6.72m 6.86m
4 Legarde, Lezyon U S A 6.76m 22-02.25
6.76m 6.58m FOUL 6.50m FOUL 6.69m
5 Parker, Juwan U A P B 6.73m 22-01.00
FOUL 6.73m FOUL FOUL 6.73m 6.64m
6 Peeples, Jamil A State 6.67m 21-10.75
6.67m x
7 Miles, Alex C Arkansas 6.63m 21-09.00
FOUL 6.42m 6.63m FOUL 6.61m 6.54m
8 Turpen, Ethan Unattached 6.62m 21-08.75
6.58m 6.62m 6.49m FOUL FOUL 6.52m
8 Simpson, Travion Miss Valley 6.62m 21-08.75
6.61m 6.62m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Holt, Jaylon U S A 6.54m 21-05.50
6.37m FOUL FOUL 6.54m FOUL
11 Maze, Julian S E La 6.51m 21-04.25
6.47m FOUL 6.46m 6.36m 6.51m 6.51m
12 Crain, Cleother Miss Valley 6.25m 20-06.25
6.25m FOUL FOUL
12 Schumacher, Garrett U S A 6.25m 20-06.25
6.25m x
14 Umphries, Christian U L L 6.10m 20-00.25
6.10m FOUL FOUL
15 Campbell, Grant Harding 6.00m 19-08.25
6.00m FOUL FOUL
16 Clark, Tyrone Victory 5.98m 19-07.50
FOUL FOUL 5.98m
17 Arceneaux, Benton S E La 5.88m 19-03.50
5.88m
18 Lemke, John McNeese 5.87m 19-03.25
5.87m FOUL FOUL
19 Ligon, Clint A State 5.84m 19-02.00
FOUL FOUL 5.84m
20 Gulley, Desmond U A L R 5.69m 18-08.00
5.69m FOUL FOUL
21 McDonald, Mathew C Arkansas 5.68m 18-07.75
5.68m FOUL FOUL
-- Taylor, Byron Ark Baptist FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Wheeler, Payton Harding FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Holt, Jaylon U S A 14.30m 46-11.00
14.30m 14.15m
2 Maze, Julian S E La 13.95m 45-09.25
13.95m FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Lemke, John McNeese 13.47m 44-02.50
13.47m FOUL FOUL FOUL 13.43m
4 Murphy, DeMarcus Harding 13.45m 44-01.50
13.45m FOUL 13.21m FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Jones, Keith Victory FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Simpson, Travion Miss Valley FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Legarde, Lezyon U S A FOUL
FOUL FOUL
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
Minimum mark 13.70m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Chavez, Richard A State 19.98m 65-06.75
18.82m 18.21m 19.98m FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 Milliron, Jeff S E La 17.48m 57-04.25
16.33m 17.48m 16.94m 16.63m 17.18m 17.18m
3 Lombardino, Brandon A State 16.18m 53-01.00
15.62m 16.18m 15.85m FOUL 15.88m 16.10m
4 Nassar, Kenneth U L L 15.88m 52-01.25
15.60m FOUL 15.55m 15.60m 15.88m FOUL
5 Kinchen, Jonathan S E La 15.80m 51-10.00
15.13m 15.43m 15.80m 15.08m FOUL FOUL
6 Patterson, Adam U S A 15.76m 51-08.50
15.39m 15.62m 15.06m FOUL 15.18m 15.76m
7 Olsen, Brett S E La 15.70m 51-06.25
FOUL 14.65m 15.70m FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 LeBlanc, Jimmy S E La 15.39m 50-06.00
14.73m 15.39m 14.46m 13.91m FOUL 14.95m
9 Kedzior, Jarrod U S A 15.08m 49-05.75
15.08m FOUL 14.85m
10 Nezat, Spenser U L L 14.75m 48-04.75
14.01m FOUL 14.75m
11 Cagle, Ryan Harding 14.64m 48-00.50
14.64m 14.40m 14.10m
12 Lingo, Tyler A State 14.38m 47-02.25
FOUL 14.38m FOUL
13 Simmons, Matt McNeese 14.27m 46-10.00
12.51m 14.27m 13.29m
14 Garrett, Deonte Harding 14.10m 46-03.25
14.10m 13.56m 13.75m
15 Thomas, Erick U A P B 14.04m 46-00.75
13.39m FOUL 14.04m
16 Hill, Micha Miss Valley 13.42m 44-00.50
FOUL 13.42m FOUL
17 Bust, Harald U L L 12.80m 42-00.00
12.80m FOUL FOUL
18 Mangus, Vernon New Orleans 12.58m 41-03.25
12.58m PASS FOUL
19 Kotze, Jan-Louw U S A 12.48m 40-11.50
12.48m FOUL FOUL
20 Syrotchen, Josh Harding 11.84m 38-10.25
11.84m FOUL FOUL
21 Miles, Alex C Arkansas 11.77m 38-07.50
11.77m 11.58m FOUL
22 Reed, Jaleel U A L R 11.76m 38-07.00
11.76m FOUL FOUL
23 Gonzales, Westmoreland U L L 10.60m 34-09.50
FOUL FOUL 10.60m
24 Brown, Keathric U A P B 10.03m 32-11.00
FOUL 10.03m FOUL
25 McDonald, Mathew C Arkansas 9.96m 32-08.25
FOUL 9.96m FOUL
26 Garner, Matthew Harding 9.72m 31-10.75
FOUL 9.72m FOUL
27 Umphries, Christian U L L 8.47m 27-09.50
FOUL 8.47m FOUL
-- Jones, Favian Miss Valley FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Nicasio, Chris A State FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Williams, Scotty U L L FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Morales, Hiram McNeese FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
Minimum mark 15.00m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Victor, Justin U L L 20.54m 67-04.75
19.82m FOUL FOUL FOUL 20.54m FOUL
2 Olsen, Brett S E La 19.92m 65-04.25
19.10m 18.35m FOUL 18.69m FOUL 19.92m
3 Milliron, Jeff S E La 19.52m 64-00.50
17.52m FOUL 18.41m FOUL 19.52m 18.11m
4 Kinchen, Jonathan S E La 19.16m 62-10.50
18.18m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 19.16m
5 Chavez, Richard A State 19.08m 62-07.25
17.94m 18.57m 17.98m FOUL 18.26m 19.08m
6 Nicasio, Chris A State 18.87m 61-11.00
18.45m FOUL 18.55m 18.71m 18.87m FOUL
7 Patterson, Adam U S A 17.39m 57-00.75
14.89m 16.31m 17.39m 17.17m FOUL 16.60m
8 Long, Jeff U S A 16.85m 55-03.50
15.70m 16.26m 16.85m FOUL 16.51m FOUL
9 LeBlanc, Jimmy S E La 16.73m 54-10.75
16.73m FOUL 15.68m
10 Kedzior, Jarrod U S A 16.26m 53-04.25
16.26m 16.11m FOUL
11 Carroll, Landon U L L 16.02m 52-06.75
FOUL 16.02m 15.79m
12 Lingo, Tyler A State 15.22m 49-11.25
FOUL 13.50m 15.22m
13 Thomas, Erick U A P B 15.02m 49-03.50
14.87m 15.02m FOUL
14 Hill, Micha Miss Valley 14.97m 49-01.50
FOUL 14.97m FOUL
15 Nassar, Kenneth U L L 14.95m 49-00.75
14.08m 13.78m 14.95m
16 Jones, Favian Miss Valley 14.73m 48-04.00
FOUL 14.00m 14.73m
17 McDonald, Jacob Harding 14.39m 47-02.50
13.54m 14.39m FOUL
18 Simmons, Matt McNeese 13.90m 45-07.25
13.41m FOUL 13.90m
19 Lombardino, Brandon A State 13.83m 45-04.50
13.83m FOUL FOUL
20 Nezat, Spenser U L L 13.66m 44-09.75
13.11m 12.97m 13.66m
21 Williams, Scotty U L L 13.45m 44-01.50
FOUL 12.98m 13.45m
22 Morales, Hiram McNeese 13.25m 43-05.75
12.56m 13.25m FOUL
23 Madkins, Tray Miss Valley 13.24m 43-05.25
13.24m FOUL FOUL
24 Kotze, Jan-Louw U S A 12.74m 41-09.75
12.74m FOUL 12.52m
25 Syrotchen, Josh Harding 11.60m 38-00.75
11.60m 11.24m FOUL
26 Brown, Keathric U A P B 10.37m 34-00.25
FOUL 10.37m FOUL
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·72127 views
|